Mountains and Deserts

Package Services:

Airline ticket from Europe to Iran,  Iran’s 30day tourist visa,  Hotel with breakfast,  Airport and city transfer,  City tour based on the travel program,  Travel insurance up to 20000 euros.


On first day

  checking in at the hotel in Shiraz at 3p,m.and then residence till 4 p,m.from 4 to 9 you`re going to visit Narenjestan ghavam building,Jahan nama garden and Quran gate.at last you`ll go to hotel for having rest.

On second day

   passengers will eat breakfast till 9:30 and after that visit Eram garden up to 11:30a,m. then visiting Afifabad garden until 1p,m.you`re going to have lunch and free time till 4p,m.from 4 to 6p,m visiting Hafezie. from 6 till next day passengers will have free time for relaxing or going out.

On third day 

after having breakfast till 9:30 you`re going to go to Vakil bazaar and visit there till 12:30p,m.then you`ll visit Vakil bathroom in 1  hour,and after that having lunch at a restaurant around there until 3p,m.from 3 to 5p,m visiting Karimkhan bastion,you`ll visit the house of Forugholmoluk in 1 hour,visiting Soorati mosque is from 6 to 7p,m.and there`s going to be free time for tourists there till 9.at 9 returning to hotel and relaxing.

On forth day 

 breakfast will be served till 10a,m.and then visiting Shahcheragh holy shrine to 1p,m.you`re going to eat lunch until 3 and after that visiting Sa`adie up to 6 p,m. in Sa`adie travelers will have free time till 9 and at last going back to hotel.

On fifth day

before moving to Yazd you`ll eat breakfast till 9;30.and visiting Takhtejamshid and Pasargad on the way.also, lunch will be served on the way.at 6p,m you`re going to take your rooms and have rest till tomorrow at 10:30a,m.

On sixth day 

visiting Amirchakhmagh complex till 12:30p,m.you`ll eat lunch at traditional restaurant and have free time until 2p,m. you`re going to move toward Jame`e mosque of Yazd at 2p,m.from 3:30 to 6 visiting Eskandar jail and Laris`s house.you`ll visit Shesh badgir water storage tank at 6 and having free time there till 9p.m.at that time going back to hotel.

On seventh day 

  at 9:30 after breakfast you`ll move to Meibod and you`re going to arrive there in 1 hour then visiting Narin castle and Kabootar tower till 11:30.fromm 11:30 to 12;30 visiting post office and traditional refrigerator.you`ll visit Shahabbasi caravanserai and have lunch till 2:30p,m.after that moving toward Esfahan and arrive there at 6 and have rest till next day.

On eighth day 

 you can have breakfast till 9;30 and then city tour and visiting Naghshe jahan square until 4p.m. from 4 to 6 visiting Hasht behesht garden and Chehelsotun. Siosepol and Khaju bridge will be visited until 10 and then returning to hotel.

On ninth day

    breakfast till 9;30 and after that you`re going to visit jolfa neighborhood and Vank church and then having lunch at a traditional restaurant till 2.after that returning to hotel and having free time to 4p,m at 4 you`ll visit ghadr garden and Shahrestan bridge in 2 hours,till 9;30 you`ll be on free time an then going back to hotel 

On tenth day 

 
in the morning at 10a, you`re going to move toward Kashan and visit Fin garden of Kashan and eat lunch on the way.checking in at the hotel at 5 and relaxing to p,m then visiting the house of Abbasian,

On eleventh day 

  you`re going to have breakfast till 10 and visit Silk hill and have lunch till 2p,m then visiting Tabatabaes`s house and Jalali castle and the tomb of Shahabbas and finally going back to hotel and having rest

On twelfth day

   breakfast will be eaten till 10 and after that moving toward Tehran.arrival to Tehran and having lunch till 3p,m.residence and checking in at the hotel until 6p,m.then you`ll visit Tabi`at bridge,Azadi square and eat dinner at a traditional restaurant,at last having rest at the hotel till tomorrow.

On thirteenth day

  up to 9:30 a,m eating breakfast and then visiting Golestan palace and complex till 11:30a,m.visiting National garden and Peace museum till 1 p,m.from that time city tour and eating lunch at a traditional restaurant until 5p,m.at the end you`re going to go back to hotel for being prepared for the flight,

    Shiraz - Yazd - Isfahan - Kashan - Tehran
Eastern Of Iran
Eastern Of Iran

Iran | Eastern Of Iran

Tehran - Mashhad - Tabas - Birjand - Zabol - Kerman - Yazd
Tour Durations : 14 Days
Read more
North Of Iran At The Look
North Of Iran At The Look

Iran | North Of Iran At The Look

Tehran - Ramsar - Anzali - Astara - Sarein - Tabriz
Tour Durations : 11 Days
Read more
The Originals History Of Iran
The Originals History Of Iran

Iran | The Originals History Of Iran

Tehran - Hamedan - Khoram Abad - Dezful - Ahwaz - Shiraz - Yazd - Esfahan
Tour Durations : 15 Days
Read more
Please send your opinion about this page

About Us

Diamond tour was founded by my lifelong companion and me on the verge of 2017 based on 10 years of experience in the area of managing tours to offer a wide range of travel services to foreign tour managers in iran I got to know iran through visiting this country and acting as tour leader during many years ...[more]

Latest Blog Posts